Wednesday, March 4, 2009


Sorry I havent been posting anything latley. I have been really busy!! Well April came for my birthday. It was awesome! She got me an awesome phone. It was the env2. I also got $233 dolars!!!!!! Right now Im at my best friends house. We are out of school AGAIN! We got a foot of snow! we have been out Monday Tuesday and now Wednesday!! well i got to go.
love yas!!!!!

Saturday, December 27, 2008


well these are some pics of me me and fam at daddys house!

Friday, December 19, 2008


Well hi. I had my seventh grade band concert. I guess we did pretty good!? and i dont have any pics cuz somone not namin names (jil) didnt take any. she says "i was to far away" lol! well im pretty bored ........ we got out of skool to day1 it was a half day! which was kool except fo my ride was l8 cuz she thought we got out l8r than we did! well love yall so stinkin much!

Sunday, December 7, 2008

Me and my bestie!

Me and my friend Ellie went to rake leaves for the elderly with her church group and here are our stupid pictures. one is when we are on the way to and the other is while we are their!! Ya gotta love us!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :]]]]

Tuesday, November 25, 2008


My day was cool i guess. We got out for thansgiving break today and none of my teachers gave me a lot of work. The other week my teachers put down tape on the floors and hallways and said that we had to walk on it, which means we cant talk or walk with friends which is very gay.well any ways i am very happy today because APRIL'S COMING! imiss her so much.well i g2g cuz im talkin 2 me friend!

Tuesday, November 4, 2008


I went to Indiana last weekend on a church trip. It took close to 9 hours! Their was a very hyper girl sitting beside me the whole way back and it was horrible. It was super cold and i almost froze.But it was fun there was a zipline, rock climbing, and a giant swing.we left the church at 9 on sat. and we got back at like 6 mon. which meant i got to miss skool which was awesome. I was also with my bff for life so that made it even better!!!!:]]

Wednesday, October 15, 2008